TheFitExpo Ft. Lauderdale

October 21-22, 2017
FT. LAUDERDALE CONVENTION CENTER

SATURDAY: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM • SUNDAY: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

BUY TICKETS BUY BOOTHS

[Saturday, October 21] [Sunday, October 22]

Sunday, October 22, 2017 Schedule

Updated 10/16/2017
SCHEDULE & GUESTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

AREA 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 - 5:00
FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
AREA "A"
HEWPLA Battle at The Expo!
Brought to you by Hard Exercise Works®
KIDS ZONE
AREA "B"
Jumpers Area: $5.00 for one time access – no time limit, but no in and out access
$10.00 one day pass with in and out access
Parent or Guardian must sign waiver before child can access the Kids Zone area. Parent or Guardian cannot leave children unattended.
BATTLE OF THE BARS
AREA "D"
Calisthenics Workshops & Competition
     Open Intro to calisthenics fundamentals with Chris Luera aka @tatted_strength
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Calisthenics Demo/ Meet and Greet with Instagram Fitness Sensation Demi Bagby
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Can You Even Muscle Up? Fundementals to the Muscle up - Hosted by iMuscleup founder @zachruffo
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  CrossCore Challenge (win a CrossCore System - value $250.00)
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Open Bar Sessions, Meet the WCO Athletes (photo Ops)
2:30 pm -5:00 pm
COMPETITION STAGE
AREA "E"
Attendees win Cash & Prizes!
        GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! PULL UPS MEN Attendee Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #620
Celebrity Fitness Q&A Panel
with special guests Ryan Watson (courtesy of Allmax), Roland Kickinger, Jujimufu, Ngo Okafor, Demi Bagby and Lita Lewis
1:00 pm-1:45 pm
Danny Hester Posing Routine featuring Monique’s Voice
2:00 pm

Bodybuilding Seminar Panel Q&A Hosted by Eric the Trainer and special guests Jay Cutler, Dexter Jackson, Danny Hester and John Hansen.
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

GAT presents MaxReps 4 Cash! Men's PUSH UP Attendee Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #620
TheFitExpo's Best! BACK Men & GLUTES-LEGS Women's Attendee Competitions
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #620 (limited to 35 males/35 females)
POWERLIFTING
AREA "G"
USPA presents Ft. Lauderdale FitExpo Powerlifting
NINJA OBSTACLE COURSE
AREA "H"
 
MAIN STAGE
AREA "I"
    The Kristef Brothers Performance
11:00 am

Jim Stoppani, PhD, "Nutrition" Seminar Q&A
(courtesy of Bodybuilding.com)
11:00 am-12:00 pm

Meet the All-stars of The Perfect Phyisque and The Perfect Physique 2: Road to Pro with Host T.J. Hoban, Danny Hester, Matt Christianer, Tonnell Rodrigue, David Morin, Alex Carneiro, Brandon Budlong and Director Kandice King
12:00 pm-12:45 pm
The Kristef Brothers Performance
1:00 pm

FSI presents My ​​Best ​​Self: ​​Transformation ​​Celebration ​​and ​​Fitness ​​STAR ​​Model ​​Search
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
   
STRENGTH CLASSIC
AREA "J"
South East MAS Wrestling Championship _________________
Florida Strongman Challenge _________________
Visegrip Viking™ Challenge Fort Lauderdale
Overhead Press Medley
10:45 am
    IronMind HUB Lift Last Man Standing
12:00 pm
  Bartos Super Yoke
1:00 pm
  Final Rounds: Combat MAS™ to determine Strongman/Woman Challenge overall winners and MAS Wrestling Tournament
2:00 pm
  Excalibur One Arm Deadlift Last Man Standing
3:00 pm
  Award Ceremony
4:00 pm
 
HEALTHY LIVING PAVILION
AREA "K"
Nutrition and Cooking Seminars & Demos
        Nina Nam
Green Smoothies with Pineapples and Ginger
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
  Vanetza Cine
Unlocking The BodySpace App’s Full Potential
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  Jimmy Mentis
Educating, Inspiring & Motivating Women to Look & Feel Beautiful
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  Nina Nam
Halo Top Chocolate Protein Shake & Whipped Coconut Cream
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
     
GROUP TRAINING ZONE
AREA "L"
Come Dressed to Workout!
ULTIMATE ATHLETE BOOTCAMP
Michael Myers and D'Juan Woods
10:00 am
  GROOVE3
Ben Allen
11:00 am
EB3OX
Eric Bassett
11:30 am
STRONG by ZUMBA
Kelly Bullard
12:00 pm
TAEBO Fitness
Billy Blanks
12:30 pm
  POUND.Rockout.Workout™
Yesnia Marrero
1:30 pm
The 'GET STRONG' Challenge
with NBC Master Trainers Wes Okerson & Adam von Rothfelder
2:00 pm
LTO Fitness
presents Lexy Panterra Workout
2:30 pm
R.I.P.P.E.D. One Stop Body Shock ™
3:00 pm
PUMPFIT
Hannah Eden
3:30 pm
Local Club Partner TBA
4:00 pm
 
AREA 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 - 5:00
FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
AREA "A"
HEWPLA Battle at The Expo!
Brought to you by Hard Exercise Works®
                         
KIDS ZONE
AREA "B"
Jumpers Area: $5.00 for one time access – no time limit, but no in and out access
$10.00 one day pass with in and out access
Parent or Guardian must sign waiver before child can access the Kids Zone area. Parent or Guardian cannot leave children unattended.
                         
BATTLE OF THE BARS
AREA "D"
Calisthenics Workshops & Competition
     Open Intro to calisthenics fundamentals with Chris Luera aka @tatted_strength
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Calisthenics Demo/ Meet and Greet with Instagram Fitness Sensation Demi Bagby
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  Can You Even Muscle Up? Fundementals to the Muscle up - Hosted by iMuscleup founder @zachruffo
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  CrossCore Challenge (win a CrossCore System - value $250.00)
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Open Bar Sessions, Meet the WCO Athletes (photo Ops)
2:30 pm -5:00 pm
       
COMPETITION STAGE
AREA "E"
Attendees win Cash & Prizes!
        GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! PULL UPS MEN Attendee Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #620
  Celebrity Fitness Q&A Panel with special guests Ryan Watson (courtesy of Allmax), Roland Kickinger, Jujimufu,
Ngo Okafor, Demi Bagby and Lita Lewis
1:00 pm-1:45 pm

Danny Hester Posing Routine featuring Monique’s Voice
2:00 pm
Bodybuilding Seminar Panel Q&A Hosted by Eric the Trainer and special guests Jay Cutler, Dexter Jackson, Danny Hester and John Hansen.
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

  GAT presents MaxReps 4 Cash! Men's PUSH UP Attendee Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #620
  TheFitExpo's Best! BACK Men & GLUTES-LEGS Women's Attendee Competitions
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #620 (limited to 35 males/35 females)
 
POWERLIFTING
AREA "G"
USPA presents Ft. Lauderdale FitExpo Powerlifting                          
NINJA OBSTACLE COURSE
AREA "H"
                           
MAIN STAGE
AREA "I"
    The Kristef Brothers Performance
11:00 am

Jim Stoppani, PhD, "Nutrition" Seminar Q&A
(courtesy of Bodybuilding.com)
11:00 am-12:00 pm

  Meet the All-stars of The Perfect Phyisque and The Perfect Physique 2: Road to Pro with Host T.J. Hoban, Danny Hester, Matt Christianer, Tonnell Rodrigue, David Morin, Alex Carneiro, Brandon Budlong and Director Kandice King
12:00 pm-12:45 pm
  The Kristef Brothers Performance
1:00 pm

FSI presents My ​​Best ​​Self: ​​Transformation ​​Celebration ​​and ​​Fitness ​​STAR ​​Model ​​Search
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
             
STRENGTH CLASSIC
AREA "J"
South East MAS Wrestling Championship _________________
Florida Strongman Challenge _________________
Visegrip Viking™ Challenge Fort Lauderdale
Overhead Press Medley
10:45 am
    IronMind HUB Lift Last Man Standing
12:00 pm
  Bartos Super Yoke
1:00 pm
  Final Rounds: Combat MAS™ to determine Strongman/Woman Challenge overall winners and MAS Wrestling Tournament
2:00 pm
  Excalibur One Arm Deadlift Last Man Standing
3:00 pm
  Award Ceremony
4:00 pm
 
HEALTHY LIVING PAVILION
AREA "K"
Nutrition and Cooking Seminars & Demos
        Nina Nam
Green Smoothies with Pineapples and Ginger
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
  Vanetza Cine
Unlocking The BodySpace App’s Full Potential
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  Jimmy Mentis
Educating, Inspiring & Motivating Women to Look & Feel Beautiful
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  Nina Nam
Halo Top Chocolate Protein Shake & Whipped Coconut Cream
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
     
GROUP TRAINING ZONE
AREA "L"
Come Dressed to Workout!
ULTIMATE ATHLETE BOOTCAMP
Michael Myers and D'Juan Woods
10:00 am
  GROOVE3
Ben Allen
11:00 am
EB3OX
Eric Bassett
11:30 am
STRONG by ZUMBA
Kelly Bullard
12:00 pm
TAEBO Fitness
Billy Blanks
12:30 pm
  POUND.Rockout.Workout™
Yesnia Marrero
1:30 pm
The 'GET STRONG' Challenge
with NBC Master Trainers Wes Okerson & Adam von Rothfelder
2:00 pm
LTO Fitness
presents Lexy Panterra Workout
2:30 pm
R.I.P.P.E.D. One Stop Body Shock ™
3:00 pm
PUMPFIT
Hannah Eden
3:30 pm
Local Club Partner TBA
4:00 pm
 

Our Sponsors

Bodybuilding.com
BANG
BPI
GAT
Ghost Lifestyle
GNC
Hydro by Monster
Muscle Monster
U.S. Air Force
VPX
Ultimate Ninja Athlete Association

Time left to TheFitExpo Ft. Lauderdale

National Fitness Productions
722 Americana Way #201
Glendale, CA 91210 USA
(888) FIT-EXPO
(888) 348-3976

Follow us @TheFitExpo

TheFitExpo is not affiliated in any way with any other events except those promoted on this website.