TheFitExpo Anaheim

AUGUST 25-26, 2018
ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER

SATURDAY: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM • SUNDAY: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

BUY TICKETS BUY BOOTHS

[Saturday, August 26] [Sunday, August 27]

Sunday, August 27, 2017 Schedule

Updated 8/24/2017
SCHEDULE & GUESTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

AREA 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 - 5:00
SLACKLINE
AREA "A"
Come see Aaron Bray, Dylon Lousberg, Alex Mason, Anthony Sandstrom, Ben Schneider & Igor Zambelli at the Slack Slam.              
COMPETITION & CELEBRITY STAGE
Attendees win Cash & Prizes!
AREA "B"
  GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! PULL UPS MEN Attendee Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
11:00 am-12:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127
GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! PULL UP and PUSH-UPS Attendee Women's Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127
Meet the Allstars of The Perfect Physique and The Perfect Physique 2: The Road to Pro Seminar Q&A with special guests Host T.J. Hoban, Director Kandice King, Jeremy Buendia, Hany Rambod, David Morin, Tonnell Rodrigue, Kelly Schmidt, & Brandon Budlong (guest line up subject to change)
1:00 pm-1:45 pm
Celebrity Fitness Panel Hosted by Eric the Trainer with speical guests The Buff Dudes (Brandon & Hudson White), Danny "Tree Man" Jones, Demi Bagby, Caroline de Campos & Lita Lewis (guest line up subject to change)
2:00 pm-2:45 pm
GAT presents MaxReps 4 Cash! Men's PUSH UPAttendee Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 3:00 pm-4:00 pm To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127 TheFitExpo's Best! BACK Men & GLUTES-LEGS Women's Attendee Competitions Hosted by Roland Kickinger 4:00 pm-5:00 pm To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127 (limited to 35 males/35 females)
UNAA NINJA OBSTACLE COURSE
AREA "C"
Competition Course: $30 per run, $5 per warm-up run on the Fun Course|
Fun Course: $10 for 1 run, $25 for 3 runs
$5 per run for paid competitors
BODYBUILDING Seminars & Fitness Star Model Search & My Best Self
AREA "D"
NPC Nutrition, Training & Posing Seminar
Hosted by NPC Head Judge Terrick El-Guindy with special guests Kyle Rogers, Taylor Bentson, Kim Harris, Meriza DeGuzman, Ryan Bentson, Terry Hairston & Pete Ciccone
10:00 am-12:00 pm
Bodybuilding Seminar Q&A Hosted by Eric the Trainer with special Guests Calum von Moger (courtesy of Staunch), Mike O'Hearn, Mona Muresan, Kali Muscle, Steve Kuclo & Joey Swoll with opening act The Kristef Brothers Comedy Acrobatic Peformance
12:00 pm-12:45 pm
FSI presents My Best Self: Transformation Celebration and Fitness STAR Model Search
1:00 pm-4:00 pm with opening act The Kristef Brothers Acrobatic Comedy Performance
  
GRACIE WORLDS
JIU-JITSU
AREA "E"
Teens & Ladies Gi
10:00 am
  Adult Male Gi
11:00 am
           
ODD HAUGEN
STRENGTH CLASSIC
AREA "F"
  Strongman:
Axle Press for reps
10:30am
    Viking Visegrip:
IronMind HUB Lift Last Man Standing
12:00pm
 

Strongman:
Beast Metal Super Yoke
1:00pm

  Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Blockbuster Pinch Grip Block Lift Last Man Standing
2:00pm
  Final Rounds
North American Continental MAS Wrestling Championship
3:00pm
  Award Presentation
4:00pm
 
BATTLE OF THE BARS
CALISTHENICS
Workshops & Competition
AREA "G"
   Calisthenics Strength Demo by Kazakhstan Calisthenics Athlete and Youtube sensation Islam Badurgov ( creator of the Conor McGregor goes Heavy Weight Viral Video)
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Open Intro to calisthenics fundamentals with Chris Luera aka @tatted_strength
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Calisthenics Demo/ Meet and Greet with Instagram Fitness Sensation Demi Bagby
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Marcus Bondi -World Record Attempt. Most Chin Ups in 60 secs with 40lbs backpack.
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
   CrossCore Challenge (win a CrossCore System - value $250.00)
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Open Bar Sessions, Meet the WCO Athletes ( photo Ops)
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
LMBRJCKD
ATHLETICS COMBINE
AREA "H"
   7 tests of Comprehensive Athletic Performance 1.) Strength - 2RM Deadlift 2.) Time Under Tension - Max Distance Carry of Load 3.) Power - 1RM Power Snatch 4.) Endurance - 1K row + AMRAP Assault Bike Calories - 8 minute Cap 5.) Simple Gymnastics Capacity - 4 min AMRAP - box facing burpee jump overs 24/20’' 6.) Complex Gymnastics Capacity - Max Distance HS walk in 2 minutes 7.) Mobility - 3RM Max Double KB Overhead Squat
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
     
USAF presents POWERLIFTING
AREA "I"

Men's 90kg/198 and up
10:00 am

             
NAP ARMWRESTLING
AREA "J"
Amateur & Master (40+) Classes
10:00 am
             
FIT2BEKIDS
YOUTH FITNESS FESTIVAL
AREA "K"
MISSION CrossFit Kids - Obstacle Course
10:00am - 5:00pm
Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
10:30AM - 11:00am

Mobile Growable - Hydroponic Gardens A Learning Center
10:30am - 5:00pm 
American's Heroes Challenge with the Navy
11:00am - 5:00pm
            Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
3:30pm - 4:00pm
  
DODGEBALL
AREA "L"
   Women’s 3v3
11:00 am
    Fastest Throw Competition (Men’s & Women’s)
1:00 pm

  Men’s 3v3
2:00 pm
     
HEALTHY LIVING PAVILION
Nutrition and Cooking Seminars & Demos
AREA "M"
   Grandmaster Rorion Gracie presents "A Closer Look at the Fundamentals of the famous Gracie Diet used by the biggest martial arts family in the world
11:30 am-12:00 pm
  Nina Nam
Green Smoothie with Pineapples & Ginger
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Chef Leo Escareno
Authentic Salsa Verde Chicken
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
 C.H.O.P.-High School Cook-off
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
  Vanetza Cine
Unlocking The BodySpace App’s Full Potential
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  
KIDS ZONE
AREA "N"
              
GROUP TRAINING ZONE
Come Dressed to Workout!
AREA "O"
Ultimate Athlete Bootcamp
with D'Juan Woods
9:00am - 10:00am
Best of R.I.P.P.E.D. Workout 10:30am - 11:30am   EB30X With Eric Bassett 11:30am Strong by ZUMBA
with Abraham Hernandez
12:00pm
The ‘GET STRONG’ Challenge with NBC’s Strong Wes Okerson & Adam Von Rothfelder Sponsored by XPOLE & PONG
12:30pm


POUND® - Rockout. Workout.
with Danielle O'Reily
1:30pm
Flat Gut, Perfect Butt
with Emmett Bishop Presented by Monolithic Life- I Think Massive
2:00pm
LTO
with Lexy Panterra
2:30pm
Special Open
with Chris Shelton
TAEBO FITNESS
with Billy Blanks
Special introduction by ERIC the Trainer Presented by Celebrity Sweat
3:00pm
Thick Fitness
with Lita Lewis
3:30pm
GROOV3
with Ben Allen
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Battle of the Brands
with The Brutez, PlyoJam, & UJam
4:30pm - 5:00pm
AREA 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 - 5:00
SLACKLINE
AREA "A"
Come see Aaron Bray, Dylon Lousberg, Alex Mason, Anthony Sandstrom, Ben Schneider & Igor Zambelli at the Slack Slam.             
COMPETITION & CELEBRITY STAGE
Attendees win Cash & Prizes!
AREA "B"
  GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! PULL UPS MEN Attendee Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 11:00 am-12:00 pm To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127  GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! PULL UP and PUSH-UPS Attendee Women's Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 12:00 pm-1:00 pm To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127  Meet the Allstars of The Perfect Physique and The Perfect Physique 2: The Road to Pro Seminar Q&A with special guests Host T.J. Hoban, Director Kandice King, Jeremy Buendia, Hany Rambod, David Morin, Tonnell Rodrigue, Kelly Schmidt, & Brandon Budlong (guest line up subject to change) 1:00 pm-1:45 pm  Celebrity Fitness Panel Hosted by Eric the Trainer with speical guests The Buff Dudes (Brandon & Hudson White), Danny "Tree Man" Jones, Demi Bagby, Caroline de Campos & Lita Lewis (guest line up subject to change)
2:00 pm-2:45 pm
 GAT presents MaxReps 4 Cash! Men's PUSH UPAttendee Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 3:00 pm-4:00 pm To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127  TheFitExpo's Best! BACK Men & GLUTES-LEGS Women's Attendee Competitions Hosted by Roland Kickinger 4:00 pm-5:00 pm To compete you must sign-up at the MaxReps Booth #127 (limited to 35 males/35 females)  
UNAA NINJA OBSTACLE COURSE
AREA "C"
Competition Course: $30 per run
$5 per warm-up run on the Fun Course|
Fun Course: $10 for 1 run
$25 for 3 runs
$5 per run for paid competitors
             
BODYBUILDING Seminars & Fitness Star Model Search & My Best Self
AREA "D"
NPC Nutrition, Training & Posing Seminar
Hosted by NPC Head Judge Terrick El-Guindy with special guests Kyle Rogers, Taylor Bentson, Kim Harris, Meriza DeGuzman, Ryan Bentson, Terry Hairston & Pete Ciccone
10:00 am-12:00 pm
   Bodybuilding Seminar Q&A Hosted by Eric the Trainer with special Guests Calum von Moger (courtesy of Staunch), Mike O'Hearn, Mona Muresan, Kali Muscle, Steve Kuclo & Joey Swoll with opening act The Kristef Brothers Comedy Acrobatic Peformance
12:00 pm-12:45 pm
 FSI presents My ​​Best ​​Self: ​​Transformation ​​Celebration ​​and ​​Fitness ​​STAR ​​Model ​​Search 1:00 pm-4:00 pm with opening act The Kristef Brothers Acrobatic Comedy Performance        
GRACIE WORLDS
JIU-JITSU
AREA "E"
Teens & Ladies Gi
10:00 am
  Adult Male Gi
11:00 am
           
ODD HAUGEN
STRENGTH CLASSIC
AREA "F"
  Strongman:
Axle Press for reps
10:30am
    Viking Visegrip:
IronMind HUB Lift Last Man Standing
12:00pm
 

Strongman:
Beast Metal Super Yoke
1:00pm

  Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Blockbuster Pinch Grip Block Lift Last Man Standing
2:00pm
  Final Rounds
North American Continental MAS Wrestling Championship
3:00pm
  Award Presentation
4:00pm
 
BATTLE OF THE BARS
CALISTHENICS
Workshops & Competition
AREA "G"
   Calisthenics Strength Demo by Kazakhstan Calisthenics Athlete and Youtube sensation Islam Badurgov ( creator of the Conor McGregor goes Heavy Weight Viral Video)
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Open Intro to calisthenics fundamentals with Chris Luera aka @tatted_strength
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Calisthenics Demo/ Meet and Greet with Instagram Fitness Sensation Demi Bagby
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Marcus Bondi -World Record Attempt. Most Chin Ups in 60 secs with 40lbs backpack.
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
   CrossCore Challenge (win a CrossCore System - value $250.00)
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Open Bar Sessions, Meet the WCO Athletes ( photo Ops)
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    
LMBRJCKD
ATHLETICS COMBINE
AREA "H"
   7 tests of Comprehensive Athletic Performance Strength - 2RM Deadlift Time Under Tension - Max Distance Carry of Load Power - 1RM Power Snatch Endurance - 1K row + AMRAP Assault Bike Calories - 8 minute Cap Simple Gymnastics Capacity - 4 min AMRAP - box facing burpee jump overs 24/20’' Complex Gymnastics Capacity - Max Distance HS walk in 2 minutes Mobility - 3RM Max Double KB Overhead Squat
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
          
USAF presents POWERLIFTING
AREA "I"

Men's 90kg/198 and up
10:00 am

             
NAP ARMWRESTLING
AREA "J"
Amateur & Master (40+) Classes
10:00 am
             
FIT2BEKIDS
YOUTH FITNESS FESTIVAL
AREA "K"
MISSION CrossFit Kids - Obstacle Course
10:00am - 5:00pm
Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
10:30AM - 11:00am

Mobile Growable - Hydroponic Gardens A Learning Center
10:30am - 5:00pm 
American's Heroes Challenge with the Navy
11:00am - 5:00pm
            Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
3:30pm - 4:00pm
  
DODGEBALL
AREA "L"
   Women’s 3v3
11:00 am
    Fastest Throw Competition (Men’s & Women’s)
1:00 pm

  Men’s 3v3
2:00 pm
     
HEALTHY LIVING PAVILION
Nutrition and Cooking Seminars & Demos
AREA "M"
   Grandmaster Rorion Gracie presents "A Closer Look at the Fundamentals of the famous Gracie Diet used by the biggest martial arts family in the world
11:30 am-12:00 pm
  Nina Nam
Green Smoothie with Pineapples & Ginger
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Chef Leo Escareno
Authentic Salsa Verde Chicken
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
 C.H.O.P.-High School Cook-off 2:00 pm-3:00 pm    Vanetza Cine
Unlocking The BodySpace App’s Full Potential
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  
KIDS ZONE
AREA "N"
              
GROUP TRAINING ZONE
Come Dressed to Workout!
AREA "O"
Ultimate Athlete Bootcamp
with D'Juan Woods
9:00am - 10:00am
Best of R.I.P.P.E.D. Workout 10:30am - 11:30am   EB30X With Eric Bassett 11:30am Strong by ZUMBA
with Abraham Hernandez
12:00pm
The ‘GET STRONG’ Challenge with NBC’s Strong Wes Okerson & Adam Von Rothfelder Sponsored by XPOLE & PONG
12:30pm


POUND® - Rockout. Workout.
with Danielle O'Reily
1:30pm
Flat Gut, Perfect Butt
with Emmett Bishop Presented by Monolithic Life- I Think Massive
2:00pm
LTO
with Lexy Panterra
2:30pm
Special Open
with Chris Shelton
TAEBO FITNESS
with Billy Blanks
Special introduction by ERIC the Trainer Presented by Celebrity Sweat
3:00pm
Thick Fitness
with Lita Lewis
3:30pm
GROOV3
with Ben Allen
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Battle of the Brands
with The Brutez, PlyoJam, & UJam
4:30pm - 5:00pm

Our Sponsors

Bodybuilding.com
Muscle Monster
Ralphs
U.S. Air Force

Time left to TheFitExpo Anaheim

National Fitness Productions
722 Americana Way #201
Glendale, CA 91210 USA
(888) FIT-EXPO
(888) 348-3976

Follow us @TheFitExpo

TheFitExpo is not affiliated in any way with any other events except those promoted on this website.