TheFitExpo Anaheim

AUGUST 25-26, 2018
ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER

SATURDAY: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM • SUNDAY: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

BUY TICKETS BUY BOOTHS

[Saturday, August 26] [Sunday, August 27]

Saturday, August 26, 2017 Schedule

Updated 8/24/2017
SCHEDULE & GUESTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

AREA10:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:301:001:302:002:30 3:003:304:004:305:005:30 - 6:00
SLACKLINE
AREA "A"
Come see Aaron Bray, Dylon Lousberg, Alex Mason, Anthony Sandstrom, Ben Schneider & Igor Zambelli at the Slack Slam.                
COMPETITION & CELEBRITY STAGE
Attendees win Cash & Prizes!
AREA "B"
  NLA for Her Seminar Panel with Camille Gonzalez, Lais deLeon & Amy Updike
11:00 am-11:30 am
Celebrity Fitness Panel with special guests Danny "Tree Man" Jones, Jujimufu, Robert Oberst, Caitlin Rice, Nikki Leonard & Brittany Coutu Hosted by Eric the Trainer
11:30 am-12:15 pm (guests are subject to change)
Meet the Allstars of The Perfect Physique and The Perfect Physique 2: The Road to Pro Seminar Q&A with special guests Host T.J. Hoban, Director Kandice King, Jeremy Buendia, Hany Rambod, David Morin, Tonnell Rodrigue, Kelly Schmidt & Brandon Budlong (guests are subject to change)
12:15 pm-1:00 pm
GAT presents MaxReps 4 Cash! BICEP CURL Attendee Men's Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
To compete you must pre-register at the MaxReps Sign-Up Booth #127
The Buff Dudes at TheFitExpo Special Presentation Q&A with opening act The Kristef Brothers Comedy Acrobatic Performance
2:00 pm-2:45 pm
TheFitExpo's BEST ABS Men & Women's Attendee Competitions
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
To compete you must pre-register at the MaxRepsSign-Up Booth #127 (limited to 35 males/35 females)
GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! DIPS Attendee Men's Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
To compete you must pre-register at the MaxReps Sign-Up Booth #127
TheFitExpo's Best! ARMS Men & Women's Attendee Competition
Hosted by Roland Kickinger
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
To compete you must pre-register at the MaxReps Sign-up Booth #127 (limited to 35 males/35 females)
UNAA NINJA OBSTACLE COURSE
AREA "C"
Competition Course: $30 per run, $5 per warm-up run on the Fun Course
Fun Course: $10 for 1 run, $25 for 3 runs
$5 per run for paid competitors
BODYBUILDING Competition & Seminar
AREA "D"
2017 NPC Muscle Contest Challenge at TheFitExpo (National Qualifier)
Pre-Judge
10:00 am-12:30 pm
 Bodybuilding Seminar Q&A Hosted by Eric the Trainer with special Guests Mike O'Hearn, Mona Muresan, Steve Kuclo & Joey Swoll with opening act The Kristef Brothers Comedy Acrobatic Peformance
1:00 pm-1:45 pm
  2017 NPC Muscle Contest Challenge at TheFitExpo (National Qualifier)
Finals
3:00 pm
GRACIE WORLDS
JIU-JITSU
AREA "E"
Teens & Ladies No Gi
10:00 am

 

Adult Male No Gi
11:00 am

             
ODD HAUGEN
STRENGTH CLASSIC
AREA "F"
  Strongman:
Beast Metal
Farmers Carry
10:30am
 

Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Rolling Thunder® Last Man Standing
11:30am

  Combat MAS™: North American Continental MAS Wrestling Championship
12:30pm
   Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Double Overhand Apollon’s Axle™ Deadlift
2:00pm
Strongman:
Mike Bartos Stone of Steel™ to Shoulder for Reps
2:30pm
  Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Captains of Crush® Silver Bullet™
3:30pm
Strongman:
Norse Hammer Front Hold
4:00pm
   
BATTLE OF THE BARS
CALISTHENICS
Workshops & Competition
AREA "G"
Athlete Meet and Greet (photo ops)
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Calisthenics Demo/ Meet and Greet with Instagram Fitness Sensation Demi Bagby
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
CrossCore Challenge
(win a CrossCore System - value $250.00)
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
Marcus Bondi world record attempt - Guinness WR for single max-weighted chin up with 100kg (220 lbs)
12:30 pm -1:00 pm
Calisthenics Strength Demo by Kazakhstan Calisthenics Athlete and Youtube sensation Islam Badurgov (creator of the Conor McGregor goes Heavy Weight Viral Video)
1:10 pm-1:30 pm
   Battle of the Bars 23 @TheFitExpo Anaheim ( 1 vs 1 )
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
1st Undercard Battle 2:30 pm
Main Event approx. 4:30 pm
  
LUMBRJCKD
ATHLETICS COMBINE
AREA "H"
   7 tests of Comprehensive Athletic Performance 1.) Strength - 2RM Deadlift 2.) Time Under Tension - Max Distance Carry of Load 3.) Power - 1RM Power Snatch 4.) Endurance - 1K row + AMRAP Assault Bike Calories - 8 minute Cap 5.) Simple Gymnastics Capacity - 4 min AMRAP - box facing burpee jump overs 24/20’' 6.) Complex Gymnastics Capacity - Max Distance HS walk in 2 minutes 7.) Mobility - 3RM Max Double KB Overhead Squat
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
       
USAF presents POWERLIFTING
AREA "I"
All women plus men up to 82.5kg/181
NAP ARMWRESTLING
AREA "J"
Open & Ladies Class
10:00 am
FIT2BEKIDS
YOUTH FITNESS FESTIVAL
AREA "K"
MISSION CrossFit Kids - Obstacle Course
10:00am - 5:00pm
Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
10:30AM - 11:00am

Mobile Growable - Hydroponic Gardens A Learning Center
10:30am - 5:00pm
American's Heroes Challenge with the Navy
11:00am - 5:00pm
  RF Dance Studio
Dance Performance
12:00pm - 12:30pm
RF Dance Studio
Dance Lessons/Clinic
12:30pm - 1:30pm
     Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
3:30pm - 4:00pm
    
DODGEBALL
AREA "L"
   Co-Ed 10v10 Round Robin
11:00am
 
      Co-Ed Elimination
2:00pm

       
HEALTHY LIVING PAVILION
Nutrition and Cooking Seminars & Demos
AREA "M"
Chef Mareya's Meal Makover VIP Family Cooking Class (separate ticket required to attend visit the Expo landing page for more information)
8:30 am-10:00 am
  Grandmaster Rorion Gracie presents "A Closer Look at the Fundamentals of the famous Gracie Diet used by the biggest martial arts family in the world
11:30 am-12:00 pm

Nina Nam
Chocolatey Protein Milkshake with Halo Top and Whipped Coconut Cream
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Chef Leo Escareno - Protein Packed Gourmet Chicken & Turkey Bacon Poppers
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
 
 C.H.O.P.-High School Cook-off
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
 
Vanetza Cine
Unlocking The BodySpace App’s Full Potential
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    
KIDS ZONE
AREA "N"
                
GROUP TRAINING ZONE
Come Dressed to Workout!
AREA "O"
NLA for Her Workout
9:30am - 10:30am
Ultimate Dance Fitness
with The Brutez
10:30am - 11:30am
  EB30X With Eric Bassett 11:30am ZUMBA
with Eliza Stone
12:00pm
Fierce Lotus Presents: Celebrity Action Star Challenge with Heidi Moneymaker, Lisa Newman & special guests
12:30pm


POUND® - Rockout. Workout.
with Danielle O'Reily
1:30pm
Flat Gut, Perfect Butt
with Emmett Bishop Presented by Monolithic Life- I Think Massive
2:00pm
Mankofit
with Massy Arias
2:30pm
Special Open
with Chris Shelton
TAEBO FITNESS
with Billy Blanks
Special introduction by ERIC the Trainer Presented by Celebrity Sweat
3:00pm
Fight or Flight
with Adam Von Rothfelder
3:30pm
PlyoJam®
with Jason Layden
4:00pm
WOW THE CROWD Dance Competition Sponsored by IMMORDL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AREA10:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:301:001:302:002:30 3:003:304:004:305:005:30 - 6:00
SLACKLINE
AREA "A"
Come see Aaron Bray, Dylon Lousberg, Alex Mason, Anthony Sandstrom, Ben Schneider & Igor Zambelli at the Slack Slam.               
COMPETITION & CELEBRITY STAGE
Attendees win Cash & Prizes!
AREA "B"
  NLA for Her Seminar Panel with Camille Gonzalez, Lais deLeon & Amy Updike
11:00 am-11:30 am
Celebrity Fitness Panel with special guests Danny "Tree Man" Jones, Jujimufu, Robert Oberst, Caitlin Rice, Nikki Leonard & Brittany Coutu Hosted by Eric the Trainer
11:30 am-12:15 pm (guests are subject to change)
Meet the Allstars of The Perfect Physique and The Perfect Physique 2: The Road to Pro Seminar Q&A with special guests Host T.J. Hoban, Director Kandice King, Jeremy Buendia, Hany Rambod, David Morin, Tonnell Rodrigue, Kelly Schmidt, & Brandon Budlong (guests are subject to change)
12:15 pm-1:00 pm
 GAT presents MaxReps 4 Cash! BICEP CURL Attendee Men's Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 1:00 pm-2:00 pm To compete you must pre-register at the MaxReps Sign-Up Booth #127  The Buff Dudes at TheFitExpo Special Presentation Q&A with opening act The Kristef Brothers Comedy Acrobatic Performance 2:00 pm-2:45 pm  TheFitExpo's BEST ABS Men & Women's Attendee Competitions Hosted by Roland Kickinger 3:00 pm-4:00 pm To compete you must pre-register at the MaxRepsSign-Up Booth #127 (limited to 35 males/35 females)  GAT Presents MaxReps 4 Cash! DIPS Attendee Men's Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 4:00 pm-5:00 pm To compete you must pre-register at the MaxReps Sign-Up Booth #127  TheFitExpo's Best! ARMS Men & Women's Attendee Competition Hosted by Roland Kickinger 5:00 pm-6:00 pm To compete you must pre-register at the MaxReps Sign-up Booth #127 (limited to 35 males/35 females)  
UNAA NINJA OBSTACLE COURSE
AREA "C"
Competition Course: $30 per run
$5 per warm-up run on the Fun Course
Fun Course: $10 for 1 run
$25 for 3 runs
$5 per run for paid competitors
               
BODYBUILDING Competition & Seminar
AREA "D"
2017 NPC Muscle Contest Challenge at TheFitExpo (National Qualifier) Pre-Judge 10:00 am-12:30 pm      Bodybuilding Seminar Q&A Hosted by Eric the Trainer with special Guests Mike O'Hearn, Mona Muresan, Steve Kuclo & Joey Swoll with opening act The Kristef Brothers Comedy Acrobatic Peformance 1:00 pm-1:45 pm    2017 NPC Muscle Contest Challenge at TheFitExpo (National Qualifier) Finals 3:00 pm      
GRACIE WORLDS
JIU-JITSU
AREA "E"
Teens & Ladies No Gi
10:00 am

 

Adult Male No Gi
11:00 am

             
ODD HAUGEN
STRENGTH CLASSIC
AREA "F"
  Strongman:
Beast Metal
Farmers Carry
10:30am
 

Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Rolling Thunder® Last Man Standing
11:30am

  Combat MAS™: North American Continental MAS Wrestling Championship
12:30pm
   Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Double Overhand Apollon’s Axle™ Deadlift
2:00pm
Strongman:
Mike Bartos Stone of Steel™ to Shoulder for Reps
2:30pm
  Viking Visegrip:
IronMind Captains of Crush® Silver Bullet™
3:30pm
Strongman:
Norse Hammer Front Hold
4:00pm
   
BATTLE OF THE BARS
CALISTHENICS
Workshops & Competition
AREA "G"
Athlete Meet and Greet (photo ops)
10:00 am - 11:30 am
   Calisthenics Demo/ Meet and Greet with Instagram Fitness Sensation Demi Bagby
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
CrossCore Challenge
(win a CrossCore System - value $250.00)
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
Marcus Bondi world record attempt - Guinness WR for single max-weighted chin up with 100kg (220 lbs)
12:30 pm -1:00 pm
Calisthenics Strength Demo by Kazakhstan Calisthenics Athlete and Youtube sensation Islam Badurgov (creator of the Conor McGregor goes Heavy Weight Viral Video)
1:10 pm-1:30 pm
   Battle of the Bars 23 @TheFitExpo Anaheim
( 1 vs 1 )
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
1st Undercard Battle
2:30 pm
Main Event
approx. 4:30 pm
      
LUMBRJCKD
ATHLETICS COMBINE
AREA "H"
   7 tests of Comprehensive Athletic Performance Strength - 2RM Deadlift Time Under Tension - Max Distance Carry of Load Power - 1RM Power Snatch Endurance - 1K row + AMRAP Assault Bike Calories - 8 minute Cap Simple Gymnastics Capacity - 4 min AMRAP - box facing burpee jump overs 24/20’' Complex Gymnastics Capacity - Max Distance HS walk in 2 minutes Mobility - 3RM Max Double KB Overhead Squat
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
            
USAF presents POWERLIFTING
AREA "I"
All women plus men up to 82.5kg/181                
NAP ARMWRESTLING
AREA "J"
Open & Ladies Class
10:00 am
               
FIT2BEKIDS
YOUTH FITNESS FESTIVAL
AREA "K"
MISSION CrossFit Kids - Obstacle Course
10:00am - 5:00pm
Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
10:30AM - 11:00am

Mobile Growable - Hydroponic Gardens A Learning Center
10:30am - 5:00pm
American's Heroes Challenge with the Navy
11:00am - 5:00pm
  RF Dance Studio
Dance Performance
12:00pm - 12:30pm
RF Dance Studio
Dance Lessons/Clinic
12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Family Fitness Jam
with Coach Andrea
3:30pm - 4:00pm
    
DODGEBALL
AREA "L"
   Co-Ed 10v10 Round Robin
11:00am
 
      Co-Ed Elimination
2:00pm

       
HEALTHY LIVING PAVILION
Nutrition and Cooking Seminars & Demos
AREA "M"
Chef Mareya's Meal Makover VIP Family Cooking Class (separate ticket required to attend visit the Expo landing page for more information)
8:30 am-10:00 am
  Grandmaster Rorion Gracie presents "A Closer Look at the Fundamentals of the famous Gracie Diet used by the biggest martial arts family in the world
11:30 am-12:00 pm

Nina Nam
Chocolatey Protein Milkshake with Halo Top and Whipped Coconut Cream
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Chef Leo Escareno - Protein Packed Gourmet Chicken & Turkey Bacon Poppers
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
 
 C.H.O.P.-High School Cook-off 2:00 pm-3:00 pm  
Vanetza Cine
Unlocking The BodySpace App’s Full Potential
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    
KIDS ZONE
AREA "N"
                
GROUP TRAINING ZONE
Come Dressed to Workout!
AREA "O"
NLA for Her Workout
9:30am - 10:30am
Ultimate Dance Fitness
with The Brutez
10:30am - 11:30am
  EB30X With Eric Bassett 11:30am ZUMBA
with Eliza Stone
12:00pm
Fierce Lotus Presents: Celebrity Action Star Challenge with Heidi Moneymaker, Lisa Newman & special guests
12:30pm


POUND® - Rockout. Workout.
with Danielle O'Reily
1:30pm
Flat Gut, Perfect Butt
with Emmett Bishop Presented by Monolithic Life- I Think Massive
2:00pm
Mankofit
with Massy Arias
2:30pm
Special Open
with Chris Shelton
TAEBO FITNESS
with Billy Blanks
Special introduction by ERIC the Trainer Presented by Celebrity Sweat
3:00pm
Fight or Flight
with Adam Von Rothfelder
3:30pm
PlyoJam®
with Jason Layden
4:00pm
WOW THE CROWD Dance Competition Sponsored by IMMORDL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
  

Our Sponsors

Bodybuilding.com
Muscle Monster
Ralphs
U.S. Air Force

Time left to TheFitExpo Anaheim

National Fitness Productions
722 Americana Way #201
Glendale, CA 91210 USA
(888) FIT-EXPO
(888) 348-3976

Follow us @TheFitExpo

TheFitExpo is not affiliated in any way with any other events except those promoted on this website.